KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA IIIT JHALWA, ALLAHABAD- 211012

COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2018-2019

S. No.

Committee

Name of Teacher

Duty

1

Admission

Shri Ashutosh pandey

Incharge

 

Member

Shri S.K. Pandey

Member

2

Examination (Secondary)

Incharge

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

Member

3

Examination (Primary)

Incharge

4

TimeTable (Secondary)

Shri Ashutosh pandey

Incharge

 

Member

Time Table (Primary)

Incharge

5

CCA (Secondary)

Shri B N Yadav

Incharge

Shri K K Yadav

Member

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

CCA (Primary)

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Incharge

6

House 1 (Shivaji)

Incharge

Shri B N Mishra

Member

Member

Smt. K.K.Sirivastava

Member

Shri S.K. Pandey

Member

House 2 (Tagore)

Incharge

Member

 

Member

Smt. Madhuri Rawat

Member

Smt. Sheela Dutta

Member

House 3 (Ashoka)

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta

Incharge

Member

Member

TGT MATHS

Member

 

Member

House 4 (Raman)

Incharge

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

Shri. A.S. Rathaur

Member

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Member

7

Cleanliness Monitoring Committee

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Incharge

 

Member

8

Vocational Subjects

Smt. Shradha Pandey

Incharge

9

SUPW

Smt. K. K. Srivastava

Incharge

Smt. Sheela Dutta

Member

10

Fine Art

Incharge

Smt. K.K.Sirivastava

Member

11

Games

Shri A.S.Ratahur

Incharge

Member

12

Yoga

Member

Smt. Santi Yadav

Incharge

13

Scouts & Guides

Incharge

Smt. Arachana Jaiswal

Member

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

Smt. Sheela Dutta

Member

14

NGC & Gardening

S K Pandey

Member

Incharge

15

Science/ Nature Club & NGC

Shri Ashutosh pandey

Incharge

Shri Deo Pal

Member

Member

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Member

16

Litrary Club/

Shri B.N. Yadav

Incharge

Spoken English

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

Smt.Sheela Dutta

Member

17

Adventure Club

Shri A.S.Ratahur

Incharge

Shri S.K. Pandey

Member

 

Member

18

Readers Club

 

Incharge

Member

Smt. Madhuri Rawat

Member

Shri Ashutosh Pandey

Member

19

Discipline Monitoring Committee

Shri A.S.Ratahur

Incharge

Member

Member

Member

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta

Member

Shri B.N. Yadav

Member

20

Excursion/ Field Visits/ Educational Trips

Shri Deo pal

Incharge

Smt.Sheela Dutta

Member

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta

Member

21

Computer Dept.

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta

Incharge

Shri Ashutosh Pandey

Member

22

Furniture

Incharge

Member

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

23

Subject Committee Conveners

Shri B.N. Yadav

English

Shri K K Yadav

Hindi & Skt.

Maths

 

Science

 

Social Sc.

 

 

 

 

24

C.S. 54 & Office Management

TGT MATHS

Member

25

Grievance Cell/ Guidance & Councelling

Shri Deo Pal

Incharge

Member

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Incharge

26

Audio Visual Aids & Teaching Aids

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta

Incharge

Shri Ashutosh pandey

Member

Shri Deo Pal

Member

27

Junior Science lab

Smt.Neena Srivastava

Incharge

28

Maths Lab

TGT MATHS

Incharge

Smt. Arachana Jaiswal

Member

29

Library Committee

Smt. Madhuri Rawat

Incharge

Smt. Shradha Pandey

Member

Smt. Sheela Dutta

Member

30

News Letter/ Magazine

Shri B.N. Yadav

English I/C

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

Shri Deo Pal

Hindi I/C

Skt. I/C

31

P.A. System & School M & R Work

Smt. K. K. Srivastava

Incharge

 

 

TGT MATHS

Member

 

Electrical Plumbing & Petty works

Shri A.S.Ratahur

Mmeber

32

RFD Committee

Shri K K Yadav

Incharge

Shri Deo Pal

Member

Member

Smt. Arachana Jaiswal

Member

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta

Member

33

First Aid

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Incharge

Shri Deo Pal

Member

34

Rajbhasha

Shri K K Yadav

Incharge

 

Member

35

NAE Programme

 

 

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Incharge

36

CBSE & Out side Exam

 

Incharge

Shri K K Yadav

Member

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta

Member

37

Intergrity Club

Shri K K Yadav

Incharge

Smt. Sheela Dutta

Member

Shri Mundrika Prasad

Member

38

Purchasing Committee

Shri K K Yadav

Incharge

 

Member

 

Member

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

Member

39

Life Skills

Shri K K Yadav

Incharge

Shri Deo Pal

Incharge

 

Member

Shri Ashutosh Pandey

Member

40

Scientific Skill ICT Skill

Incharge

Shri Deo Pal

Member

Shri Ashutosh pandey

Member

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta

Member

41

Creative Skill

Smt. K. K. Srivastava

Incharge

Member

Smt. Shradha Pandey

Member

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Member

42

CCE Monitoring Committee and

Shri K K yadav

Incharge

Implementation of CCE

Member

 

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

 

43

Seating Arrangement for all activities

 

Incharge

Shri Deo Pal

Member

Member

Smt. K. K. Srivastava

Member

44

Refreshment

Shri K K Yadav

Incharge

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

Shri Neena Srivastava

Member

Smt. Sheela Dutta

Member

 

Member

 

Member

45

Display and Decoration

Smt. K. K. Srivastava

Incharge

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Member

Smt. Shradha Pandey

Member

Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta

Member

46

Reception

Shri K K Yadav

Incharge

Smt. Santi Yadav

Member

Smt. Neena Srivastava

Member

Smt Sheela Dutta

Member

Smt. Madhuri Rawat

Incharge

Smt.Neena Srivastava

Member

Smt. Arachana Jaiswal

Member

  Principal